Our School » Bell Schedule

Bell Schedule

          MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
              2018-2019 Regular Class Schedule


 

Updated 8/13/18

 

CLASS PERIOD

STARTS

ENDS

TIME FRAME

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Breakfast

7:05

7:35

 

Staff Report Time:         7:20

Morning Transition

7:25

7:35

10 mins

     

 

1st/6th Period

7:35

9:05

90 mins

Staff Dismissal Time:    3:20

 

 

 

 

     

 

Transition

9:05

9:10

5 mins

     

 

2nd/7th Period

9:10

10:40

90 mins

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Transition

10:40

10:45

5 mins

     

 

3rd/8th Period DAILY

10:45

11:30

45 mins

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Transition

11:30

11:35

5 mins

 

A-Group

4th/9th Period

11:35

1:40

125 mins

 

Band, Dance, Choir, Virtual

4th/9th Period

11:35

11:45

10 mins

 

CATE, Home Eco, Art, ASL

A-Group Lunch

11:45

12:15

30 mins

 

English- (on B DAY only)

Reading

 

Transition (A-Group)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

 

JAG, Speech, Spanish,

A-Group Class

12:20

1:40

80 mins

90 min/total

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

B- Group Class

11:35

12:25

50 mins

 

B-Group

B- Group Lunch

12:25

12:55

30 mins

   

Transition (B-Group)

12:55

1:00

5 mins

 

French, Business,

B-Group Class

1:00

1:40

40 mins

90 min/total

2nd Floor Science, Photos, Computer classes, Maps,
 ESL-B day only

 

 

 

 

     

 

C-Group Class

11:35

1:05

90 mins

90 min/total

C-Group

Transition (C-Group)

1:05

1:10

5 mins

 

Marketing,

C-Group Lunch

1:10

1:40

30 mins

 

PE, 1st Floor Science

 

 

 

 

 

Street Law

 

Transition

1:40

1:45

5 mins

 

Soc. Stu.

 

 

5th/10th Period

1:45

3:15

90 mins

   

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Start of Instructional Day

7:35

 

 

     

 

End of Instructional Day

3:15

 

 

     

 

 

 

7 Hrs.: 40 mins

 

     

 

 
 

 

MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
2018-2019 Pep Rally Schedule

     

CLASS PERIOD

STARTS

ENDS

TIME FRAME

       

 

 

 

 

       

Breakfast

7:05

7:35

 

Staff Report Time:         7:15

Morning Transition

7:25

7:35

10 mins

       

1st/6th Period

7:35

8:55

80 mins

Staff Dismissal Time:    3:20

 

 

 

 

       

Transition

8:55

9:00

5 mins

       

2nd/7th Period

9:00

10:20

80 mins

       

 

 

 

 

       

Transition

10:20

10:25

5 mins

       

3rd/8th Period DAILY

10:25

11:10

45 mins

       

 

 

 

 

       

Transition

11:10

11:15

5 mins

 

A-Group

4th/9th Period

11:15

1:10

115 mins

 

Band, Dance, Choir, Virtual

dance

11:15

11:20

5 mins

 

CATE, Home Eco, Art, ASL

A-Group Lunch

11:20

11:50

30 mins

 

English- (on her B day only), JAG

Transition (A-Group)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

 

Speech, Spanish

A-Group Class

11:55

1:10

75 mins

80 min/title

 

 

 

 

 

       

B- Group Class

11:15

11:50

35 mins

 

B-Group

B- Group Lunch

11:55

12:25

30 mins

 

French, 2nd Floor Math,

Transition (B-Group)

12:25

12:25

5 mins

 

MAPS, ESL-B day only

B-Group Class

12:25

1:10

45 mins

80 min/total

Business, Photos, Computer classes

 

 

 

 

       

C-Group Class

11:15

12:35

80 mins

80 min/total

C-Group

Transition (C-Group)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

 

Marketing

C-Group Lunch

12:40

1:10

30 mins

 

PE, Street law,

 

 

 

 

 

1st floor Science

 

Transition

1:10

1:15

5 mins

 

Soc. Stu.

   

5th/10th Period

1:15

2:35

80 mins

     

 

 

 

 

       

 Pep Rally

 2:35

 3:15

40 mins

Pep rally students exit through outer gym doors

           

Start of Instructional Day

7:35

 

 

       

End of Instructional Day

3:15

 

 

       

 

 

7 hrs.: 40 mins

 

       
 

PEP RALLY SCHEDULE FOR THE 2018-2019  

August 31st     Sept 7th          Sept. 28th     
*Oct 17th           Oct 26th           Nov 2nd

 *Homecoming parade - Pep Rally at the Pavilion